Free shippings for orders over 70€ ES    IN

Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data

ID OF THE HOLDER

Who is responsible for the treatment of your data?

Humpier is a registered trademark, property of Enrique Lastras Cordero, residing at Calle Miño 8-C. Conmar Industrial Estate. Ajalvir 28864 Madrid and with DNI 70067758-Y. It is responsible for your personal data (if you register as a user of our website) or that we access through other means or activity (such as cookies when you browse our websites) .

Humpier’s contact email for any question regarding the privacy of your data is: info@humpier.es

TREATED PERSONAL DATA

At Humpier we only request the data necessary to fulfill the service we provide you.

The ways in which your data can come are:

  • Information directly provided: When you make an online purchase on our website, when you register as a user on our website, when you request information on our contact form, when you contact us or by any other means by which you, voluntarily, decide to contact us.

  • Sometimes we collect information automatically, for example, when we use cookies to make it easier for you to navigate and understand how you use our web pages

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The personal data provided is used exclusively for the following purposes:

ONLINE SHOPPING AND SERVICES

Make and process purchases online on our website, with home delivery.

Manage your registration as a user on our website.

Sending email with the details of your order.

Legal basis: Compliance with a contractual relationship. We will not ask for your consent to send advertising and / or newsletters, because we have never done such a thing, nor do we intend to do so.

Data that we process: Personal data, contact and shipping data, billing information that you send us on the purchase and shipping forms, as well as purchase history. We collect the IP address when you shop online to prevent fraud. If you manage a payment through our website, your data will be sent directly through the payment gateway to the payment service provider, without Humpier accessing any data related to your transaction in compliance with applicable regulations.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At Humpier we process the information provided by people who are interested in our sector (fashion, travel, promotions, etc …) in order to serve the query raised and / or send the requested information and / or provide the requested products or services and carry out the accounting, tax and administrative management, as well as send you commercial communications about our products and / or services.

CUSTOMER SUPPORT

Respond to the queries that you can formulate, and manage the services or requests that you request.

Legal basis: Your consent and our legitimate interest, to attend to such queries and requests.

Data we process: The personal data you share, as well as the history of communications with us.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, and where appropriate, for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data: Execution of a contract (Provision of the requested services) ; Legitimate interest of the person responsible (Sending commercial communications) . Consent (To attend to any question raised through the contact forms and suggestions) .

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

OTHER RECORDS AND ACTIVITIES

Perform statistics and analysis for internal use in the organization, on the preferences of customers in products, services or activities.

Legal basis: Regarding statistical activities and profiling, our legitimate interest (to improve the advice and recommendation of our products and services).

Data that we process: Personal data, contact and shipping data, billing information that you send us on the purchase and shipping forms, as well as purchase history.

WITH WHOM WE SHARE THE INFORMATION

We only share your personal data when it is essential to fulfill the service we offer.

In online purchases with home delivery, we provide your data with the shipping address to the transport company to successfully deliver the order. We also indicate the contact telephone number in case there is a problem with the delivery.

In addition, we have an agency that performs the machining of invoices and the presentation of our taxes. To do this, we send them the billing information that you provide us during the purchase process.

Other data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

CONSERVATION OF DATA

We intend to keep your data only for as long as necessary for the purpose for which we process your data, to satisfy your requests or to comply with legal obligations.

We may retain some personal data to fulfill our legal, administrative or regulatory obligations, as well as to administer our rights (for example, to assert our claims in court) or for statistical or historical purposes. When we no longer need to use your personal data, they will be removed from our systems and records or anonymized so that we can no longer identify them.

Data transfers to third countries: Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

USER RIGHTS

Right to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment.

Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

You can request any changes, modifications or deletions of your data to info@humpier.es

PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We are committed to protecting your personal data and taking all reasonable precautions to do so. We contractually require that trusted third parties with whom we can share your data do the same. We always do our best to prevent unauthorized access to the personal data we process. As the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site. We use data encryption as well as firewall systems to prevent unauthorized access.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to get confirmation on himself from Humpier. We are treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Humpier will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by going to the email address: info@humpier.es

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through its website: www.agpd.es

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data we process at Humpier comes from the interested party. The categories of data that are processed are:

  • Identification data.
  • Postal and electronic addresses.
  • Commercial information.

SOCIAL NETWORKS AND USER-GENERATED CONTENT

Any content sent to one of our Social Networks (Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Blog, Reviews …) can be seen by the public, so You should be careful when providing certain personal data (for example, financial information or address details). We are not responsible for any action taken by other people if you post personal data on a public page and we recommend that you do not share such information.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

From the website, you may be redirected to content from third-party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we are not responsible for these policies. We recommend that you review these policies before submitting personal data to these websites. Humpier cannot always control the content entered by third parties on its websites, so it does not assume any type of responsibility regarding said content. However, we will proceed to the immediate removal of any content that could contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate removal of the redirection to said website, informing the competent authorities of the content in question.

Humpier
Humpier
Humpier
Humpier

Free shippings
for orders over 70€

Secure payment with
Apple Pay, Visa, MasterCard and PayPal

14 days
returns

Contact us
hola@humpier.es

Prepare to fly, run, navigate...

Basket

No products in the basket.